Girls Golf

Girls Golf

High School

Head Coach:  Tara Foster

Assistant Coach:  TBD

 

Horizontal Tabs

Schedule/Results
Schedule/Results

2019 Girls Golf Schedule (Home Events in CAPITAL Letters)

Results

August 29 - Kearney Catholic Invite at Meadowlark Hills Golf Course (9:00 a.m.)  
September 6 - North Platte Invite at Lake Maloney Golf Course (9:00 a.m.)  
September 12 - Broken Bow Invite at Broken Bow Golf Course (10:00 a.m.)  
September 13 - Lexington Invite at Lakeside Golf Course (9:00 a.m.)  
September 19 - GOTHENBURG INVITE at Wildhorse Golf Course (9:00 a.m.)  
September 20 - Dawson County at Cozad Golf Course (8:30 a.m.)  
September 26 - North Platte Dual at Gothenburg Golf Course (4:30 p.m.)

 

September 30 - Cozad Invite at Cozad Golf Course (9:00 a.m.)

 

October 3 - Southwest Conference Meet at Broken Bow Golf Course (10:00 a.m.)  
October 7 or 8 - District Meet B-4 (TBD)  

October 14 or 15 - State Meet (TBD)

 

 

 

Roster
Roster

2018 VARSITY GIRLS GOLF

NAME

YEAR

Jessica Bartlett 12
Devyn Ostendorf 12
Sheenajean Villaluna 12
Presley Wendelin 12
Maggie Aden 11
Kenzie Graham 11
Olivia Jorgenson 11
Savannah Peterson 11
Hanna Schaben 11
Allison Atteberry 10
Mackenzie Bogus 10
Annica Harm 10
Maeve McCoy 10
Cassie Shepherd 9
Jasmine Wagner 9
Nola Young 9
Pictures - 2018
 
 
 
Pictures - 2018
Records
Records

State Qualifiers

Year

Individual/Team

Placing

2014 McKinley Harm  
2013

McKinley Harm, Taylour Marshall, Mallory McCoy,                                                                                         Courtney Brown, Kelsey Kuhlman

Team - 6th Place (Score 428)
2012 Andrea Coder, Heidi Teahon, Mallory McCoy,                                                                                                           Taylour Marshall & McKinley Harm Team - 11th Place (Score 863)
2011 Heidi Teahon  
2009 Elizabeth Graham  
2007 Katie Keiser, Amy Yancy, Kylee Phillips,
Kelsey Holmes & Erica Jobman
Katie Keiser - 2nd Place
Team - 3rd Place (Score 763)
2006 Katie Keiser, Kylee Phillips, Amy Yancy,
Ashley Marshall & Kelsey Holmes
Katie Keiser - 1st Place
Team - 2nd Place (Score 758)
2005 Katie Keiser, Amy Keiser, Heather Teahon,
Kylee Phillips & Amy Yancy
Katie Keiser - 9th Place
Team - 3rd Place (Score 766)
2004 Katie Keiser, Heather Teahon, Amy Keiser,
Kylee Phillips & Amy Yancy
Katie Keiser - 12th Place
Team - 5th Place (Score 773)
2002 Heather Yancy, Jill Clymer, Amy Keiser,
Tiffany McMichael & Andrea Beckwith
Team - 11th Place (Score 865)
2001 Jena Anderson, Kelly Keiser, Nicole Krukemeyer,
Heather Yancy & Jill Clymer
Team - 6th Place (Score 805)
2000 Jena Anderson, Kelly Keiser, Heather Yancy,
Nicole Krukemeyer & Heidi Hecox
Team - 8th Place (Score 789)
1999 Melissa Yancy, Jena Anderson, Caitlin Johnson,
Kelly Keiser & Heather Yancy
Melissa Yancy - 7th Place
Team - 6th Place (Score 814)
1998 Melissa Yancy, Terri Blase, Sara Else,
Jena Anderson & Caitlin Johnson
Melissa Yancy - 11th Place
Team - 7th Place (Score 894)
1996 Kami Friesen  
1994 Jill Blase & Dayna Larson  
1992 Amy Jensen & Tia Andrist  
1991 Amy Jensen Amy Jensen - 3rd Place
1990 Amy Jensen, Tia Andrist, Andrea Davis,
Jennifer Norseen & Hattie McVay
Amy Jensen - 9th Place
Team - 9th Place (Score 445)
1989 Anna Olsson & Amy Jensen Anna Olsson - 8th Place
Amy Jensen - 11th Place
1988 Amy Pospisil  
1987 Amy Pospisil  
1986 Amy Pospisil Amy Pospisil - 10th Place
1985 Amy Pospisil  
1983 Lisa Wahlgren Lisa Wahlgren - 11th Place
1982 Cassey Fecht  
1981 Suzanne Tinlin  
1979 Jill Alexander Jill Alexander - 10th Place
1978 Jill Alexander, Nola Taylor,
Lyndee Ackermen & Karma Nichols
Jill Alexander - 10th Place
Team - 10th Place (Score 503)
9 - Hole Team Score 18 - Hole Team Score 9 - Hole Individual Score 18 - Hole Individual Score 9 - Hole Meet Average
 
 

Our Mission

Excellence is an Expectation!

The mission of Gothenburg Public Schools is to prepare all students to become lifelong learners within a positive and innovative learning environment.