One Acts

One Acts

Head Coach: Lori Long

Assistant Coaches: Erin Feather & Jim Long

 

Horizontal Tabs

Cast
Cast

In order of appearance

CONSPIRATOR #1

Callum Ward

CONSPIRATOR #2

Maverick Macek

CONSPIRATOR #3

Jake Burge

OCTAVIUM

Michael May

D.W. DEWITT

Tucker Wyatt

LOUISE

Ella Bartlett

*PHIL

Brody Stienike

*BENNY

Weston Jinks

SHEL

Bronson Long

JACK

Sam Aden

ROMAN GENERAL

Maverick Macek

WALLY

Austin Schlake

STAGEHAND #1

Abby Meyer

STAGEHAND #2

Cassy Callahan

STAGEHAND #3

Kai Jorgenson

QUEEN

Madeline Jorgenson

ATTENDANT

Maeve McCoy

*GUARD #1

Carsten Graves

*GUARD #2

Tanner Langley

BRADY

Johanna Foster

COCHETTE

Eve Healey

*GLADIATOR #1

Seth Trumbley

*GLADIATOR #2

Tyler Whiting

*GLADIATOR #3

Trenton Peterson

THE “ONES”

Grace Blake, MaKayla Raymond, Larissa PlentyChief, Callum Ward, SethTrumbley, Kai Jorgenson,
Addi Wyatt, Elissa Foley

THE “TWOS”

Allyson Atteberry, Presley Willams, Paige Wright, Jacob Burge,
Tyler Whiting, Austin Schlake,
Abby Meyer, Aly Goad

THE “THREES”

Trinity Brian, Helene Keiser, Michael May, Carsten Graves, Cassy Callahan, Arissa Ackerman,
Iva Rickertsen, Johanna Foster

THE “FOURS”

Abby Johnson, Carson Lewis,
Emma Peterson, Trenton Peterson, Tanner Langley, Kara Waskowiak, Emily Cornwell

PYRAMID CREW

Kai Jorgenson, Austin Schlake,
Cassy Callahan, Abby Meyer,
Kara Waskowiak, Addi Wyatt

EGYPTIAN DANCERS

Arissa Ackerman, Emily Cornwell, Elissa Foley, Aly Goad, Iva Rickertsen

*denotes roles with battle scenes/additional rehearsal for combat choreography and weapon care




 


 

STAGE CREW - SET CONSTRUCTION

Conner Baker, Jacob Burge,
Bennett Geiken, Joseph Headley,
Jake Kozeal, Bailey Ryker,
Crayton Ryker, JJ Smith, Isaiah Young

PROPS/CREATIVE TEAM

Jaylyn Bodfield, Anna Cooper,
Rian Good, Jamie Graff, Annica Harm, Jocelyn Hendricks, Katelyn Hetz, Hallie Miller, Sierra Pearson, 

Bryn Schlake, Liliana Sitorius 

HAIR/MAKEUP/COSTUMES

Maggie Aden, Bailey Bryant,
Mya Furse, Rori Geesey, Chloe Royce, Bryn Schlake, Danise Sianuqui,
Liliana Sitorius

LIGHTS/SOUND

Chayslene Hruza, Emily Schwanz, Caydn Smith, Kynlee Strauser

PUBLICITY/DIRECTORS’ ASSISTANTS

Chesney Bartlett, Avery Dunphy, Jaiden Davis, Hanna Schaben

 

Schedule/Results
Schedule/Results

2019 Performance Schedule

November 8 -- Loup City Parade of Plays

Results:  2nd Place
Best Actor: Wes Jinks
Outstanding Performers: Ella Bartlett, Brody Stienike, Bronson Long,
Madeline Jorgenson, & Maeve McCoy
 

November 14 -- Cozad Play Production

Stage Crew - 2nd Place
Outstanding Performers:  Tucker Wyatt, Ella Bartlett, Brody Stienike, Bronson Long,
Madeline  Jorgenson & Maeve McCoy
Best Lead Actor: Wes Jinks
 

November 19 -- Gothenburg Play Production Invitational

Outstanding Performers:  Michael May, Tucker Wyatt, Ella Bartlett, Brody Stienike, Sam Aden,
Bronson Long, Madeline Jorgenson, Maeve McCoy, Carsten Graves and Tanner Langley

Best Actor: Wes Jinks
 

November 25 -- SWC Play Production at Minden

SWC CHAMPIONS!

Outstanding Performers: Callum Ward, Maverick Macek, Jake Burge, Tucker Wyatt,
Ella Bartlett, Brody Stienike, Wes Jinks, Sam Aden, Bronson Long,
Madeline Jorgenson, and Maeve McCoy
 

December 3 -- Public Performance/Dessert Bar @ 7:30 p.m.
 

December 6 -- Districts at Minden
 

December 13 -- State Play Production at Norfolk
 

 

Pictures 2019
 
 
 
Pictures 2019
Parent Info
Parent Info

Parent Information

(Click on the images below to view information about the 2019 One Act and the parent information guide)

Parent Information Guide

 

 

 
 

Our Mission

Excellence is an Expectation!

The mission of Gothenburg Public Schools is to prepare all students to become lifelong learners within a positive and innovative learning environment.