Track

Track

High School 

Co-Head Coach: Steve Reeves & Bryson Mahlberg

Assistant Coaches: Tony Neels, Scott Carlin, Tim Peterson, Dan Yilk, & Jillian Dowdy

Volunteer Coaches: Barry McDiarmid & Jesse Ambler

Junior High:

Head Coaches: Jim Clark & Nicole Rubenthaler

Assistant: Nick Miller & Jonathan Meyer 

 

Horizontal Tabs

Schedule
Schedule

2018/2019 Reserve & Varsity Track Schedule (Home Events In CAPITAL Letters) 

 

 

 
March 15 - UNK Indoor Meet (v) @ Kearney  
March 22 - Boys Track - Indoor (v) @ UNK - Kearney, 4:30 p.m.  
March 23 - Girls Track (v) @ Sidney Invite, 9:00 a.m. MT  
March 26 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Cozad Triangular, 4:30 p.m.  
March 30 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Ogallala, 10:00 a.m.

 

April 2 - Girls/Boys Track (r) Lex/NP/Kearney @ North Platte, 4:30 p.m.  
April 5 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Broken Bow Invite, 1:30 p.m.   
April 11 - Girls/Boys Track (v) ZORN INVITE, 2:30 p.m.  
April 16 - Girls/Boys Track (r) GOTHENBURG/BRADY INVITE, 3:00 p.m.  
April 19 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Don Bader Invite - Lexington 12:00 p.m.  
April 23 - Girls/Boys Track (r) @ Broken Bow Invite, 4:00 p.m.  
April 27 - Girls/Boys Track (v) SWC @ Broken Bow, 11:00 a.m.   
April 29 - Girls/Boys Track (9th/10th) @ North Platte, 12:00 p.m.  
May 2 - Girls/Boys Track (v) Best of Midwest @ Sutherland, TBD  
May 3 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Cozad, 4:00 p.m.  
May 9 - Girls/Boys Track (v) - Districts - TBA  
May 17 & 18 - Girls/Boys Track (v) - State Track at Omaha, TBA  
Roster
Roster

2017-2018 Track Roster

Boys

Grade

 

Girls

Grade

Marc Ackerman 9   Amaya Ackerman 11
Riley Baker 9   Elise Ackerman 11
Jacob Canas 12   Hannah Anderson 11
Logan Carlson 12   Jessica Bartlett 11
Bennett Folkers 12   Annie Bassett 11
Alex Garner 12   Alexis Bliven 9
Caden Geiken 11   Amay Bliven 10
Owen Geiken 9   Mackenzie Bogus 9
Trenton Harbur 11   Amber Brown 11
Chandler Harm 11   Anna Cooper 10
Ryan Healey 11   Arleigh Costello 12
Wyatt Hotz 11   Jaiden Davis 9
Tyce Hruza 11   Kira Elliott 9
Patrick Hudson 12   Jamie Graff 10
Maverick Macek 9   Kenzie Graham 10
Hayden Maline 9   Annica Harm 9
Donavan Mayers 12   Courtney Harpole 11
Dakota Miller 11   Rachel Howard 9
Vincent Nichols 11   Cara Hudson 10
Josh Olson 11   Brianna Ingalls 12
Evan Peterson 11   Abigail Johnson 9
Trenton Peterson 10   Lauren Johnson 11
Cy Petito-Aton 9   Helena Jorgenson 12
Adam Reinhard 10   Olivia Jorgenson 10
Ethan Riley 9   Kaitlyn Kleinknecht 11
Uriah Roberts 9   Margaret Lafuze 12
Bryce Ryker 10   Hallie Miller 9
Brennan Seitsinger 11   Tessa Oliver 10
Matt Shea 10   Kayla Peterson 9
Sam Smith 9   Savannah Peterson 9
Shad Soller 9   Chiarra Richeson 9
Seth Trumbley 9   Ainsley Rickertsen 11
Reed Weyers 9   Bella Rickertsen 9
Dillon Wilkerson 12   Chloe Royce 9
Tucker Wyatt 10   Liliana Sitorius 10
Dawson Young 10   Gracie Stienike 12
      Avery Streeter 10
      Jaycee Stupka 10
      Kendal Wahlgren 11
      Ryleigh Widick 10
      Paige Wright 9
Pictures - 2018
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pictures - 2018
Records
 
 

Our Mission

Excellence is an Expectation!

The mission of Gothenburg Public Schools is to prepare all students to become lifelong learners within a positive and innovative learning environment.