Track

Track

High School 

Co-Head Coach: Steve Reeves & Bryson Mahlberg

Assistant Coaches: Scott Carlin, Jillian Dowdy, Tony Neels, Tim Peterson, & Dan Yilk

Volunteer Coaches: Jesse Ambler, Alex Paul & KC Lathrop

Junior High:

Head Coaches: Jim Clark & Nicole Rubenthaler

Assistant:  Dave Clark, Jonathan Meyer & Maggie Tiller

 

Horizontal Tabs

Schedule
Schedule

2022 Reserve & Varsity Track Schedule
(Home Events In CAPITAL Letters) 

Results

March 18 - UNK Indoor Meet (v) @ Kearney (11:00 a.m.)  
March 22 - Girls/Boys Track (jv) @ Lexington (4:00 p.m.)  
March 25 - Boys Track (jv) @ UNK (4:00 p.m.)  
March 26 - Girls/Boys Track (v) - @ Sidney (10:00 a.m. CST)  
March 29 - Girls/Boys Track (jv & v) @ Cozad Triangular (4:30 p.m.)  
April 2 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Ogallala (11:00 a.m. CST)  
April 5 - Girls/Boys Track (jv) @ Lexington (4:30 p.m.)  
April 8 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Broken Bow Invite (1:30 p.m.)  
April 14 - Girls/Boys Track (v) ZORN INVITE (2:30 p.m.)  
April 19 - Girls/Boys Track (jv) GOTHENBURG/BRADY INVITE (3:00 p.m.)  
April 22 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Don Bader Invite - Lexington (12:00 p.m.)  
April 25 - Girls/Boys Track (jv) @ McCook (1:00 p.m.)  
April 30 - Girls/Boys Track SWC (v) GOTHENBURG (11:00 a.m.)  
May 3 - Girls/Boys Track (jv) @ North Platte (9:00 a.m.)  
May 3 - Girls/Boys Track (v) Best of Midwest @ Sutherland (3:00 p.m.)  
May 6 - Girls/Boys Track (v) @ Cozad (4:00 p.m.)  
May 10 - Girls/Boys Track (v) - Districts for Class A & B @ TBA  
May 18 & 19 Girls/Boys Track for Class A & B (v) - State Track at Omaha  
Roster
Roster

2021 Track Roster

Boys

Grade

 

Girls

Grade

Will Anderson 12   Annica Harm 12
Riley Baker 12   Chiara Richeson 12
Tanner Langley 12   Bella Rickertsen 12
Hayden Maline 12   Arissa Ackerman 11
Maverick Macek 12   Eve Healey 11
Ty Bartels 11   Chayslene Hruza 11
Elijah Buck 11   Carly Jensen 11
Sean Graff 11   Shania Wear 11
Gunner Mayers 11   Maddie Bogus 10
Conner Weidman 11   Ellarey Harm 10
Gage Andersen 10   Paige Hoeke 10
James Brian 10   Emaleigh Rosse 10
Jake Burge 10   Raegan Smith 10
Abel Flores 10   Kynlee Strauser 10
Bennett Geiken 10   Kara Waskowiak 10
Wes Geiken 10   Addi Wyatt 10
Zach Harbur 10   Sophia Aden 9
Andrew Kreuscher 9   Rebecca Crown 9
Kurt Kuhlman 10   Hannah Devlin 9
Sean Meints 10   Clara Evert 9
Tra Rossell 10   Regan Flesch 9
Isaiah Urman 10   Amiyah Flores 9
Garrett Cooper 9   Ericka Gerabas 9
Kade Cox 9   Breckyn Gibbens 9
Ethan Garcia 9   Ashton Harbur 9
Parker Graves 9   Layla Healey 9
Alaric Jesseph 9   Wren Herrick 9
Tucker Keith 9   Logan Hilbers 9
Kooper Koehn 9   Emma Howerton 9
Jackson Nelson 9   Aubrey O'Hare 9
Morton Oberg 9   Lylianna Preitauer-Hearn 9
Ethan Olsen 9   Ashlyn Richeson 9
Dylan Smith 9   Hayden Ricley 9
Trey Stevens 9   Harlie Schram 9
Caleb Thomalla 9   Abbi Siemek 9
Tyler Trumbley 9   Madison Smith 9
Braiden Winter 9   Addisyn Streeter 9
      Ava Weyers 9

 

Records
 
 

Our Mission

Excellence is an Expectation!

Gothenburg Public Schools is the cornerstone of a proud, passionate, and progressive community where students and staff thrive in a positive and innovative environment. We ensure the growth of all individuals by inspiring them to own and maximize their potential.