Skip to content
School Calendar
Live Stream
School Foundation
Search
Gothenburg Public Schools - Excellence is an Expectation
School Calendar
Live Stream
School Foundation
Search
Explore
Explore
Translate
Explore
Translate
District
District
Jr/Sr High
Jr/Sr High
Elementary
Elementary
Activities
Activities
Enrollment Information
Enrollment Information
Strategic Plan
Strategic Plan
Quick Links
Quick Links
More
Show submenu for
Explore
Show submenu for Explore
Feed
Staff
News
Events
Lunch Menu
Documents
District
Jr/Sr High
Elementary
Activities
Enrollment Information
Strategic Plan
Quick Links
Gothenburg Public Schools
Staff
Search
Use the search field above to filter by staff name.
Select Departments
Ellie Anderjaska
Fourth Grade Teacher
Elementary
ellie.anderjaska@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/4-fourth-grade
Maria Andersen
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
maria.andersen@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/elementary-special-education-and-title-i
Sharon Andres
Fifth Grade Teacher
Elementary
sharon.andres@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/5-fifth-grade
Shauna Baker
English Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
shauna.baker@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/mrs-baker
Jeramy Bartels
Industrial Technology
jeramy.bartels@goswedes.org
/o/gps/page/mr-bartels
Wendy Bartels
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary
wendy.bartels@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/2-second-grade
Bryan Bazata
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
bryan.bazata@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/elementary-special-education-and-title-i
Erin Beavers
English Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
erin.beavers@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/mrs-beavers
Melissa Bell
Preschool Teacher
Swede Preschool
melissa.bell@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/0-kindergarten
Saraid Brock
Paraprofessional
Elementary
saraid.brock@goswedes.org
Erika Brown
Sixth Grade Teacher
Elementary
erika.brown@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/6-sixth-grade
Ashlea Buesing
Paraprofessional
Elementary
ashlea.buesing@goswedes.org
Jaime Burkink
Fourth Grade Teacher
jaime.burkink@goswedes.org
Kristen Butterfield
MTSS Interventionalist
Elementary
kristen.butterfield@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/elementary-special-education-and-title-i
Kaitlyn Clark
Social Studies and Speech Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
kaitlyn.clark@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org//o/gps/page/ms-clark
Rebecca Costello
Fifth Grade Teacher
Elementary
rebecca.costello@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/5-fifth-grade
Beth Cullan
Paraprofessional
Elementary
beth.cullan@goswedes.org
Gretchen David
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary
gretchen.david@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/3-third-grade
Luke Dea
Social Studies Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
luke.dea@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/mr-luke
Tiffani Dea
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary
tiffani.dea@goswedes.org
https://www.gothenburgswedes.org/o/gps/page/3-third-grade
Previous Page
1
2
3
...
6
Next Page
Jump to Page